Accessibility: Enable blind mode
lichess
.org
Play
lichess.org
Create a game
Arena tournaments
Swiss tournaments
Simultaneous exhibitions
Puzzles
Puzzles
Puzzle Dashboard
Puzzle Streak
Puzzle Storm
Puzzle Racer
Learn
Chess basics
Practice
Coordinates
Study
Coaches
Watch
Broadcasts
Lichess TV
Current games
Streamers
Video library
Community
Players
Teams
Forum
Blog
Tools
Analysis board
Openings
Board editor
Import game
Advanced search
Donate
Sign in
Live tournament broadcasts
Round 6
FIDE World Cadet Rapid Championships 2024
April 26th - 27th | 11-round Swiss | Rapid time control
Round 8
European Women's Chess Championship 2024
April 19th - 29th | 10-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 2
LIVE
7
9th Ganeshman Singh Memorial
April 26th - May 1st | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 5
LIVE
Asia Pacific Individual Deaf Championship 2024
April 25th - 29th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 2
2nd Pafos International Chess Tournament Cyprus 2024
April 26th - May 2nd | 9-Round Swiss System | Standard Time Control
Round 2
Fizmat Open 2024
April 27th - 28th | 11-round Swiss | Rapid time control
Round 14
Bundesliga 2023/24
October 21st - April 28th | 16-team Round-Robin | Classical time control | Keymer, MVL, Mamedyarov
Round 5
Auckland Anzac Day Weekender 2024
April 25th - 28th | 6-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 7
Pertamina Indonesia 2024
April 23rd - May 1st | 12-player round-robin | Classical time control
Ronda 4
Coimbra Queima das Fitas Open 2024
April 25th - 28th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 4
14th Karen Asrian Memorial
April 23rd - May 2nd | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 11
Icelandic Championship 2024
April 16th - 27th | 12-player round-robin | Classical time control
Round 3
Piraeus GM Norm Tournament | Fournarakos Memorial 2024
April 25th - May 2nd | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
Round 4
2do Mi Veracruz
April 25th - 28th | 6-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 8
Rio Chess Open 2024
April 22nd - 28th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 3
Switzerland Team Championships SMM 2024
March 10th - October 13th | 10-team round-robin | Classical time control
Round 4
ACC Autumn Cup 2024
April 8th - May 20th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 2
2024 Excelsior Monthly Evenings
April 23rd - May 21st | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 3
Toronto Closed Championship 2024
April 18th - June 13th | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
Round 9
Slovak Extraliga 2023/2024
November 4th - May 5th | 12-team Round-Robin | Classical time control | Saric
Round 9
4NCL 2023 - 2024
November 11th - May 6th | 12-team Round-Robin | Classical time control
Rond 10
Sällskapets KM 2024
January 23rd - May 23rd | 11-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 9
Women's Bundesliga 2023/24
October 14th - June 9th | 12-team Round-Robin | Classical time control
Upcoming broadcasts
Round 1
TePe Sigeman & Co Chess Tournament 2024
April 27th - May 3rd | 8-player round-robin | Classical time control | Abdusattorov, Erigaisi, Grandelius, Wenjun
Round 1
Sardinia World Chess Festival 2024
April 27th - May 4th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
FIDE World Cadet Blitz Championships 2024
April 28th | 11-round Swiss | Blitz time control
Round 1
FIDE World School Chess Championships 2024
May 1st - 9th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
Columbia Tunnelvision XIX
April 27th | 4-round Swiss | Rapid time control
Round 1
Cape Verdean Women's Championship 2024
May 2nd - 5th | 8-player round-robin | Classical time control
Round 1
2024 Albuquerque/Rio Rancho Open
May 4th - 5th | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
Schweizer Bundesturnier 2024
May 9th - 12th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
Swiss Youth Chess Championship 2024
May 17th - 20th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Past broadcasts
11th Martinique Open Joël Gratien Memorial
March 25th - 29th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Uruguayan Youth Festival 2024
April 20th - 22nd | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
1000GM 2024 April Dual Scheveningen
April 20th - 21st | 5-round Semi Scheveningen | Classical time control
Marshall Chess Club U2400 FIDE April 2024
April 19th - 21st | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
FIDE Candidates 2024
April 4th - 22nd | 8-player double round-robin | Classical time control
Nicaraguan Championship 2024
April 6th - 21st | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Charlotte ALTO Spring 2024
April 19th - 21st | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
Dominican Republic National Chess Championship 2024
April 5th - 21st | 12-player round-robin | Classical time control
Isle of Wight Chess Congress
April 19th - 21st | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
Guatemalan Championship 2024
April 5th - 21st | 12-player round-robin | Classical time control
Chess Eagles Vulcan
April 20th - 21st | 6-round Swiss | Classical time control
Lithuanian Chess League 2024
January 27th - April 21st | 7-round Swiss for teams | Classical time control
Columbus Energy Polish Amateur Championship
April 13th - 21st | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
French Youth Championships 2024
April 14th - 21st | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Israeli Youth Championship 2024
April 16th - 21st | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
German Amateur Championship 2023/24
April 19th - 20th | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
Botswana Metropolitan Championship 2024 Finals
April 18th - 21st | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
2024 NSWCA City of Sydney Rapid
April 21st | 7-round Swiss | Rapid time control
21st Bangkok Chess Club Open 2024
April 13th - 21st | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
2024 Excelsior Juniors CYCC Qualifiers
April 20th | 5-round Swiss | Rapid time control
Next